Dr. Bradley J. Lutchka

Dr. Bradley J. Lutchka

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 31 years
  • Graduation year: 1990
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1780654202

Dr. Bradley J. Lutchka DMD

Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon

He is located at 930 16th Avenue in Moline, IL 61265. Can help patients with the following: Dental Emergency, Dental Malocclusion, Invisalign, Root Canal, Sinus Tract, Tongue Problems. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1780654202. Appointment can be made via the phone number (309) 797-1770. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Bradley J. Lutchka, being an oral and maxillofacial surgeon, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Bradley J. Lutchka.

  • Bad Breath
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cavities
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Cracked Tooth
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • General Oral Health
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Oral Pain
  • Pericoronitis
  • Root Canal
  • Root Canals
  • Sinus Tract
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Sensitivity
  • Teeth Straightening
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tongue Problems
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers
  • Wisdom Teeth Removal

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Bradley J. Lutchka is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Maxillofacial Surgery .

Bills through: River Valley Oral And Maxillofacial Surgery Clinic Ltd

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 1990

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Affiliated practices

River Valley Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Clinic
930 16th Avenue
Moline, 61265 IL
(309) 797-1770

Looking for more Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeons?

Here are oral and maxillofacial surgeons in Illinois you may want to explore.

Dr. Wilson P. Heaton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4435 West 95th Street Oak Lawn, 60453, IL
Dr. Thomas Patrick Rooney
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1703 Polaris Circle Ottawa, 61350, IL
Dr. Walter Tatch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 203 310 South Greenleaf Street Gurnee, 60031, IL
Dr. Coleman Jay Spector
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1014 West Belmont Avenue Chicago, 60657, IL
Dr. Stephen Thomas Jagielo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4913 Main Street Downers Grove, 60515, IL
Dr. Jack Capodice
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 109 North Regency Drive Bloomington, 61701, IL
Dr. Martin J. Zidron
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #220 21660 West Field Parkway Deer Park, 60010, IL
Dr. Craig James Thatcher
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 930 16th Avenue Moline, 61265, IL
Dr. Mark Andrew Stephens
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 101 West University Avenue Champaign, 61820, IL
Dr. Cameron James Walker
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2160 South 1st Avenue Maywood, 60153, IL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Bradley J. Lutchka treat?

Dr. Bradley J. Lutchka provides treatment for Dental Emergency, Dental Malocclusion, Invisalign, Root Canal, Sinus Tract, Tongue Problems. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Bradley J. Lutchka?

Dr. Bradley J. Lutchka's office is located at 930 16th Avenue in Moline, IL 61265.

Does Dr. Bradley J. Lutchka have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Bradley J. Lutchka is affiliated with River Valley Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Clinic.

Does Dr. Bradley J. Lutchka accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Bradley J. Lutchka accepts insurance.